Sunday email
Roadworks

Roadworks in Warley

Warley has 11 roadworks on now and 27 coming up in the next month within 1.5 miles of its middle: 38 in all, more than the middle Sandwell area (20). That makes it the 4th busiest of 32 Sandwell areas for roadworks. 19 of them close the road, the next on Hagley Road from 18 Oct. Cadent Gas has the most works here (10).

B67, Sandwell · within 1.5 miles of the middle of Warley

Share this
11roadworks on nownot counting small pavement jobs
27coming upbooked for the next 30 days
19road closuresmiddle Sandwell area: 8
4 of 32Sandwell rank1st has the most roadworks

Road closures

On now

Coming up

Plus 10 small pavement jobs, on Warley’s main page. The longest lists are shortened here; type a postcode below to see everything round your own street.

Warley against Sandwell

Now and next 30 daysWarleyMiddle Sandwell area
Roadworks on now or coming up3820
On now117
Coming up2713
Road closures198

Small pavement jobs aren’t counted.

Nearby areas

AreaRoadworksOn nowComing upClosures
Rood End41132824
Warley38112719
Bearwood3372614
Warley Wigorn3362714
Warley Salop3292315
Langley Green2461811
Brandhall6243
See every Sandwell area ranked, and every road closure this week and next, on the roadworks in Sandwell page. Figures come from the Department for Transport’s Street Manager service, published monthly under the Open Government Licence; dates are what was booked and can change.

Live in Warley?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

Are there roadworks in Warley?

Warley has 11 roadworks on now and 27 coming up in the next month within 1.5 miles of the middle of Warley, ranking it 4th of 32 Sandwell areas. The middle Sandwell area has 20.

Are any roads closed in Warley?

19 road closures are on now or booked, including Broad Street (until 9 Nov), Hagley Road (18 Oct) and Pear Tree Road (20 Oct). The middle Sandwell area has 8.

Who is digging up the roads in Warley?

Of the roadworks on now or coming up near Warley, the most are by Cadent Gas (10), Openreach (8) and Birmingham City Council (5).