Sunday email
GPs, dentists and care

GPs, dentists and care in Spitalfields

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Spitalfields there are 39 GP surgeries, 28 dentists, 31 home-care services and 6 clinics. 91% of those with a rating are good or outstanding, against 91% across Tower Hamlets.

E1, Tower Hamlets · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Spitalfields

Share this
39GP surgeries
28dentists
0care homes
91%good or outstandingTower Hamlets: 91%

GP surgeries

Dentists

Home care

Clinics

Hospitals

Other cares

Rated in the last six months

Nearby areas

AreaGPsDentistsCare homesGood or outstanding
Spitalfields3928091%
Bishopsgate4735090%
Aldgate3827089%
Whitechapel1722083%
Shoreditch17221100%
Moorgate4741091%
Tower Hill2523089%
See every service on the GPs, dentists and care in Tower Hamlets page. From the Care Quality Commission; many dentists aren’t rated.

Live in Spitalfields?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

How many GP surgeries are there in Spitalfields?

39 GP surgeries are registered within 0.6 miles of the middle of Spitalfields.

Are care services in Spitalfields good?

91% of the rated services here are rated good or outstanding by the Care Quality Commission, compared with 91% across Tower Hamlets.