Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in The Park

In the last month 1 food place within 0.6 miles of the middle of The Park was given a hygiene score, more than the middle Nottingham area (0), and it got the top mark of 5. That makes it joint 9th of 38 Nottingham areas for inspections. Over three months, 94% of the 18 places scored here got a 5, above the 89% across Nottingham. None scored below 3. 24 food places are waiting for a first inspection.

NG7, Nottingham · within 0.6 miles of the middle of The Park

Share this
1hygiene scorelast 31 days
94%scored 5last 3 months · Nottingham 89%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
24waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

Latest hygiene scores

Scores published in the last 31 days for places within 0.6 miles of the middle of The Park.

Waiting for a first inspection

24 food places registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

The Park against Nottingham

Food hygieneThe ParkMiddle Nottingham area
Scores, last month10
Scores, last 3 months185
Scored 5, last 3 months94%89% (all Nottingham)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection248

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of The Park. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Nottingham138186%490
Hockley105598%042
Broad Marsh95298%038
The Park11894%024
The Meadows412100%01
Radford1650%220
Lenton0580%09
See every Nottingham area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Nottingham page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in The Park?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in The Park?

In the last three months 18 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of The Park were given a hygiene score, and 17 (94%) scored 5. Across Nottingham, 89% scored 5.

Has anywhere in The Park had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near The Park was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in The Park?

24 food places near The Park are registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.