Sunday email
Planning

Planning in Hawne

In the last month Hawne had 4 new planning applications and 13 decisions worth knowing about within 1.5 miles of its middle, more than the middle Dudley area (3). That makes it the 4th busiest of 41 Dudley areas for planning. Of the decisions, 13 were approved and 0 refused, while 87% were approved across Dudley.

B63, Dudley · within 1.5 miles of the middle of Hawne

Share this
4new applicationslast 31 days
13decisions13 approved, 0 refused
4 of 41Dudley rank1st is the busiest
100%approval rateDudley: 87%

New applications

Decisions

Plus 4 minor items, such as tree work notices, on Hawne’s main page.

What kind of plans

Kind of planLast month
Rear extension6
Demolition2
Side extension1
Shop or office to homes1
Change of use1
New signs1
Other5

Hawne against Dudley

Last monthHawneMiddle Dudley area
Applications and decisions173
New applications40
Decisions133
New homes applied for00
Approval rate100%87% (all Dudley)

Applications and decisions worth knowing about; minor items such as tree work aren’t counted. An approval rate needs at least three decisions.

Nearby areas

AreaAllNewDecidedApprovedRefused
Blackheath19712111
Hawne17413130
Cradley Heath16313112
Halesowen1441091
Cradley14212111
Old Hill13211101
Hasbury50550
See every Dudley area ranked, and the biggest housing schemes, on the planning in Dudley page. Figures come from the councils’ public planning records; tap any application for the details and the council’s own page.

Live in Hawne?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

How many planning applications are there in Hawne?

In the last month there were 4 new applications and 13 decisions worth knowing about within 1.5 miles of the middle of Hawne, ranking it 4th of 41 Dudley areas. The middle Dudley area had 3.

Are planning applications approved in Hawne?

In the last month 13 were approved and 0 refused near Hawne (100% approved). Across Dudley, 87% of decided applications were approved.