Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Copsewood

No food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Copsewood were given a hygiene score in the last month; the middle Coventry area had 1. Over three months, 78% of the 9 places scored here got a 5, above the 66% across Coventry. None scored below 3. 16 food places are waiting for a first inspection.

CV3, Coventry · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Copsewood

Share this
0hygiene scoreslast 31 days
78%scored 5last 3 months · Coventry 66%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
16waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

A quiet month

No new hygiene scores were published near Copsewood in the last 31 days. Inspections come in fits and starts, so check back soon, or see the latest scores across Coventry.

Waiting for a first inspection

16 food places registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Copsewood against Coventry

Food hygieneCopsewoodMiddle Coventry area
Scores, last month01
Scores, last 3 months93
Scored 5, last 3 months78%66% (all Coventry)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection165

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Copsewood. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Ball Hill42060%154
Lower Stoke21173%240
Copsewood0978%016
Wyken68100%08
Stoke Aldermoor05100%09
Stoke Hill23100%010
Ernesford Grange02–06
See every Coventry area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Coventry page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Copsewood?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Copsewood?

In the last three months 9 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Copsewood were given a hygiene score, and 7 (78%) scored 5. Across Coventry, 66% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Copsewood had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Copsewood was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Copsewood?

16 food places near Copsewood are registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.