Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Stoke Hill

In the last month 3 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Stoke Hill were given a hygiene score, more than the middle Coventry area (1), and all of them got the top mark of 5. That makes it joint 12th of 51 Coventry areas for inspections. Over three months, 100% of the 4 places scored here got a 5, above the 66% across Coventry. None scored below 3. 10 food places are waiting for a first inspection.

CV2, Coventry · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Stoke Hill

Share this
3hygiene scoreslast 31 days
100%scored 5last 3 months · Coventry 66%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
10waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

Latest hygiene scores

Scores published in the last 31 days for places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Stoke Hill.

Waiting for a first inspection

10 food places registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Stoke Hill against Coventry

Food hygieneStoke HillMiddle Coventry area
Scores, last month31
Scores, last 3 months44
Scored 5, last 3 months100%66% (all Coventry)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection105

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Stoke Hill. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Wyken58100%08
Copsewood0875%016
Clifford Park56100%07
Stoke Hill34100%010
Stoke Aldermoor04100%09
Binley13100%07
Ernesford Grange02–06
See every Coventry area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Coventry page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Stoke Hill?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Stoke Hill?

In the last three months 4 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Stoke Hill were given a hygiene score, and 4 (100%) scored 5. Across Coventry, 66% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Stoke Hill had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Stoke Hill was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Stoke Hill?

10 food places near Stoke Hill are registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.