Sunday email
Fuel prices

Fuel prices near Wednesfield

There are 16 petrol stations within two miles of the middle of Wednesfield. Unleaded runs from 168.8p to 176.9p, most around 173.9p, above the 172.9p typical across Wolverhampton. Diesel runs from 192.9p, most around 198.9p.

WV11, Wolverhampton · within 2 miles of the middle of Wednesfield

Share this
168.8pcheapest unleadedLinthouse Lane Service Station
173.9ptypical unleaded168.8p to 176.9p · 15 stations
192.9pcheapest dieselCannock Road Service Station
198.9ptypical diesel192.9p to 202.9p · 15 stations

Every station within two miles, cheapest first

  1. 168.8punleaded▼ 1.1p this week
    193.8pdiesel▼ 0.1p this week

    Linthouse Lane Service Station

    Murco1.0 milesOpen till 22:00

    Linthouse Lane, Wolverhampton, WV11 3TN · Super unleaded 183.8p · Premium diesel 207.8p · updated 5 days ago

  2. 168.9punleaded
    194.9pdiesel

    Willenhall Service Station Ltd

    Murco Service Station1.5 milesOpen 24 hours

    70, Willenhall Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 2HJ · updated 2 weeks ago

  3. 169.9punleaded
    192.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Cannock Road Service Station

    Esso1.7 milesOpen 24 hours

    No 80, Cannock Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 0AB · Super unleaded 184.9p · Premium diesel 208.9p · updated 7 days ago

  4. 171.9punleaded▼ 3p this week
    198.9pdiesel

    MFG Lane Head

    JET1.7 milesOpen till 22:00

    High Road, Willenhall, WV12 4JQ · Super unleaded 189.9p · updated 20 hours ago

  5. 172.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    196.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Tgc - Fallings Park

    Texaco1.0 milesOpen 24 hours

    482 Cannock Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 0RQ · Super unleaded 193.9p · Premium diesel 217.9p · updated 7 days ago

  6. 172.9punleaded▼ 2p this week
    198.9pdiesel

    MFG Royal Oak

    Valero1.2 milesOpen 24 hours

    Blackhalve Lane, Wednesfield, WV11 1BQ · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 215.9p · updated 3 days ago

  7. 172.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    198.9pdiesel

    MFG Morrisons Willenhall

    1.5 milesOpen till 22:00Supermarket

    Middle Piece Way, Willenhall, WV13 1QE · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 208.9p · updated 3 days ago

  8. 173.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    199.9pdiesel

    MFG Bilston

    Valero2.0 milesOpen 24 hours

    Willenhall Road, Bilston, WV14 6NP · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 215.9p · updated 5 days ago

  9. 174.9punleaded
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Sainsbury’s Wednesfield

    0.25 milesOpen till 23:00Supermarket

    Rookery Street, Wolverhampton, WV11 1UP · Super unleaded 186.9p · updated 6 days ago

  10. 174.9punleaded
    198.9pdiesel

    Bushbury Esso Express

    1.2 milesOpen till midnight

    729 Cannock Rd, Wolverhampton, WV10 8PN · Super unleaded 189.9p · updated 13 days ago

  11. 174.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    199.9pdiesel

    EG Springbank Pfs

    Harvest1.3 milesOpen till 22:00

    St Annes Road, Willenhall, WV13 1DT · Super unleaded 194.9p · updated 7 days ago

  12. 174.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Rontec Bilston

    Esso2.0 milesOpen 24 hours

    Wellington Road, Stow Heath, WV14 6RN · Super unleaded 193.9p · Premium diesel 218.9p · updated 13 days ago

  13. 175.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Wednesfield Esso Express

    0.95 milesOpen till midnight

    Lichfield Rd, Wolverhampton, WV11 3HD · Super unleaded 190.9p · updated 3 weeks ago

  14. 175.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Willenhall Lichfield Rd Esso Express

    1.7 milesOpen till 23:00

    68 Lichfield Road, Willenhall, WV12 5UL · Super unleaded 190.9p · Premium diesel 213.9p · updated 3 weeks ago

  15. 176.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Beddoes

    BP0.65 milesOpen 24 hours

    Beddoes Service Station, Neachells Lane, Willenhall, WV13 3SJ · Premium diesel 214.9p · updated 3 weeks ago

  16. 179.9punleaded
    202.9pdiesel

    Shell Willenhall Road

    1.1 milesOpen 24 hours

    Willenhall Road, Willenhall, WV13 3LP · Super unleaded 199.9p · Premium diesel 224.9p · updated 12 days ago

Every station, cheapest first, the same price going to the nearer one. Temporarily closed stations are listed last. Tap a name for its map.

Nearby areas

AreaStationsCheapest unleadedTypical unleadedTypical diesel
Fallings Park15168.8p172.9p198.9p
Heath Town16166.6p172.9p198.4p
Wednesfield16168.8p173.9p198.9p
Park Village16168.8p173.9p198.9p
Wood End12168.8p174.9p198.9p
Perry Hall15168.8p174.9p198.9p
Ashmore Park12168.8p174.9p198.9p

Stations within two miles of each area’s middle.

Where the prices come from

Prices come from the GOV.UK Fuel Finder scheme. By law every forecourt in the UK must report a price change within 30 minutes, and we check for changes every half hour. Distances are as the crow flies from the middle of Wednesfield. We leave out prices that are clearly mistakes (below 80p or above £3 a litre), and permanently closed stations. If a price looks wrong, the station is the one to put it right.

“Typical” is the middle price: half the stations charge more and half less. Prices not confirmed for a month don’t count towards it. See our sources and their licences.

See every station in Wolverhampton, and how its areas compare, on the fuel prices in Wolverhampton page.

Live in Wednesfield?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

Where is the cheapest petrol near Wednesfield?

Cheapest 168.8p at Linthouse Lane Service Station, 1.0 miles · most around 173.9p · dearest 176.9p · 15 stations within two miles of the middle of Wednesfield. Every one is listed on this page, cheapest first.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Wednesfield?

Cheapest 192.9p at Cannock Road Service Station, 1.7 miles · most around 198.9p · dearest 202.9p · 15 stations. Tap Diesel above the list to sort by diesel.