Sunday email
Fuel prices

Fuel prices near Fallings Park

There are 15 petrol stations within two miles of the middle of Fallings Park. Unleaded runs from 168.9p to 179.9p, most around 173.9p, below the 174.9p typical across Wolverhampton. Diesel runs from 192.9p, most around 198.9p.

WV10, Wolverhampton · within 2 miles of the middle of Fallings Park

Share this
168.9pcheapest unleadedWillenhall Service Station Ltd
173.9ptypical unleaded168.9p to 179.9p · 14 stations
192.9pcheapest dieselAsda Wolverhampton Superstore and 1 more
198.9ptypical diesel192.9p to 202.9p · 15 stations

Every station within two miles, cheapest first

  1. 168.9punleaded
    194.9pdiesel

    Willenhall Service Station Ltd

    Murco Service Station1.3 milesOpen 24 hours

    70, Willenhall Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 2HJ · updated 5 days ago

  2. 169.9punleaded
    193.9pdiesel

    Cannock Road Service Station

    Esso0.75 milesOpen 24 hours

    No 80, Cannock Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 0AB · Super unleaded 184.9p · Premium diesel 208.9p · updated 12 days ago

  3. 169.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    192.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Asda Wolverhampton Superstore

    1.2 milesOpen till midnightSupermarket

    Jack Hayward Way - Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4DE · updated 4 days ago

  4. 169.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    192.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Sainsbury’s Wolverhampton

    1.8 milesOpen till 23:00Supermarket

    Raglan Street, Wolverhampton, WV3 0ST · Super unleaded 181.9p · updated 4 days ago

  5. 169.9punleaded
    193.9pdiesel

    Linthouse Lane Service Station

    Murco1.8 milesOpen till 22:00

    Linthouse Lane, Wolverhampton, WV11 3TN · Super unleaded 185.9p · Premium diesel 209.9p · updated 2 days ago

  6. 172.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Molineux Service Station

    Texaco0.95 milesOpen 24 hoursSupermarket

    Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6JF · Super unleaded 182.9p · Premium diesel 209.9p · updated 3 weeks ago

  7. 173.9punleaded
    197.9pdiesel

    Tgc - Fallings Park

    Texaco0.25 milesOpen 24 hours

    482 Cannock Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 0RQ · Super unleaded 194.9p · Premium diesel 218.9p · updated 4 weeks ago

  8. 173.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    199.9pdiesel

    Sainsbury’s Wednesfield

    1.0 milesOpen till 23:00Supermarket

    Rookery Street, Wolverhampton, WV11 1UP · Super unleaded 185.9p · updated 5 hours ago

  9. 174.9punleaded
    198.9pdiesel

    Bushbury Esso Express

    0.75 milesOpen till midnight

    729 Cannock Rd, Wolverhampton, WV10 8PN · Super unleaded 189.9p · updated 4 days ago

  10. 174.9punleaded▲ 1p this week
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    MFG Royal Oak

    Valero0.95 milesOpen 24 hours

    Blackhalve Lane, Wednesfield, WV11 1BQ · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 215.9p · updated 2 days ago

  11. 175.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Wednesfield Esso Express

    1.9 milesOpen till midnight

    Lichfield Rd, Wolverhampton, WV11 3HD · Super unleaded 190.9p · updated 12 days ago

  12. 176.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Beddoes

    BP1.4 milesOpen 24 hours

    Beddoes Service Station, Neachells Lane, Willenhall, WV13 3SJ · Premium diesel 214.9p · updated 2 weeks ago

  13. 179.9punleaded
    202.9pdiesel▲ 1p this week

    Shell Willenhall Road

    1.7 milesOpen 24 hours

    Willenhall Road, Willenhall, WV13 3LP · Super unleaded 199.9p · Premium diesel 224.9p · updated 3 days ago

  14. 179.9punleaded
    201.9pdiesel

    Shell Wolverhampton

    1.8 milesOpen 24 hours

    Birmingham Road, Wolverhampton, WV2 3LH · Super unleaded 199.9p · Premium diesel 224.9p · updated 8 days ago

  15. 179.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Shell Triton

    1.9 milesOpen 24 hours

    95 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, WV3 9NQ · Super unleaded 204.9p · Premium diesel 224.9p · updated 5 days ago

Every station, cheapest first, the same price going to the nearer one. Temporarily closed stations are listed last. Tap a name for its map.

Nearby areas

AreaStationsCheapest unleadedTypical unleadedTypical diesel
Fallings Park15168.9p173.9p198.9p
Park Village16168.9p173.9p199.4p
Heath Town16167.6p173.9p198.9p
Low Hill11168.9p173.9p198.9p
Springfield17167.6p173.9p198.9p
Old Heath19167.6p173.9p198.9p
Wednesfield16168.9p174.9p199.4p

Stations within two miles of each area’s middle.

Where the prices come from

Prices come from the GOV.UK Fuel Finder scheme. By law every forecourt in the UK must report a price change within 30 minutes, and we check for changes every half hour. Distances are as the crow flies from the middle of Fallings Park. We leave out prices that are clearly mistakes (below 80p or above £3 a litre), and permanently closed stations. If a price looks wrong, the station is the one to put it right.

“Typical” is the middle price: half the stations charge more and half less. Prices not confirmed for a month don’t count towards it. See our sources and their licences.

See every station in Wolverhampton, and how its areas compare, on the fuel prices in Wolverhampton page.

Live in Fallings Park?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

Where is the cheapest petrol near Fallings Park?

Cheapest 168.9p at Willenhall Service Station Ltd, 1.3 miles · most around 173.9p · dearest 179.9p · 14 stations within two miles of the middle of Fallings Park. Every one is listed on this page, cheapest first.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Fallings Park?

Cheapest 192.9p at Asda Wolverhampton Superstore, 1.2 miles and 1 other · most around 198.9p · dearest 202.9p · 15 stations. Tap Diesel above the list to sort by diesel.