Sunday email
Fuel prices

Fuel prices near Little London

There are 16 petrol stations within two miles of the middle of Little London. Unleaded runs from 168.9p to 179.9p, most around 174.9p, about the same as across Walsall. Diesel runs from 193.9p, most around 199.9p.

WV13, Walsall · within 2 miles of the middle of Little London

Share this
168.9pcheapest unleadedWillenhall Service Station Ltd
174.9ptypical unleaded168.9p to 179.9p · 15 stations
193.9pcheapest dieselLinthouse Lane Service Station
199.9ptypical diesel193.9p to 202.9p · 15 stations

Every station within two miles, cheapest first

  1. 168.9punleaded
    194.9pdiesel

    Willenhall Service Station Ltd

    Murco Service Station2.0 milesOpen 24 hours

    70, Willenhall Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 2HJ · updated 3 days ago

  2. 169.9punleaded
    193.9pdiesel

    Linthouse Lane Service Station

    Murco1.6 milesOpen till 22:00

    Linthouse Lane, Wolverhampton, WV11 3TN · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 210.9p · updated 3 days ago

  3. 173.9punleaded▼ 2p this week
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    MFG Morrisons Willenhall

    0.35 milesOpen till 22:00Supermarket

    Middle Piece Way, Willenhall, WV13 1QE · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 208.9p · updated 2 days ago

  4. 173.9punleaded
    –no diesel price

    A1 Service Station Limited

    Texaco0.85 milesOpen 24 hours

    A 1 Service Station LTD, Neptune Industrial Estate, Owen Road, Willenhall, WV13 2PZ · updated 4 weeks ago

  5. 173.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    198.9pdiesel

    Sainsbury’s Wednesfield

    1.2 milesOpen till 23:00Supermarket

    Rookery Street, Wolverhampton, WV11 1UP · Super unleaded 185.9p · updated 2 days ago

  6. 173.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    MFG Morrisons Bilston

    1.9 milesOpen 24 hoursSupermarket

    Black Country Route, Bankfield Road, WV14 0DZ · Super unleaded 189.9p · updated 2 days ago

  7. 174.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    MFG Lane Head

    JET1.0 milesOpen till 22:00

    High Road, Willenhall, WV12 4JQ · Super unleaded 189.9p · updated 2 days ago

  8. 174.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    198.9pdiesel

    MFG Bilston

    Valero1.1 milesOpen 24 hours

    Willenhall Road, Bilston, WV14 6NP · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 215.9p · updated 2 days ago

  9. 174.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel▼ 2p this week

    Rontec Bilston

    Esso1.9 milesOpen 24 hours

    Wellington Road, Stow Heath, WV14 6RN · Super unleaded 193.9p · Premium diesel 218.9p · updated 2 days ago

  10. 175.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    EG Springbank Pfs

    Harvest0.4 milesOpen till 22:00

    St Annes Road, Willenhall, WV13 1DT · Super unleaded 195.9p · updated 7 days ago

  11. 175.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Wednesfield Esso Express

    1.3 milesOpen till midnight

    Lichfield Rd, Wolverhampton, WV11 3HD · Super unleaded 190.9p · updated 10 days ago

  12. 175.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Willenhall Lichfield Rd Esso Express

    1.5 milesOpen till 23:00

    68 Lichfield Road, Willenhall, WV12 5UL · Super unleaded 190.9p · Premium diesel 213.9p · updated 10 days ago

  13. 176.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Beddoes

    BP0.85 milesOpen 24 hours

    Beddoes Service Station, Neachells Lane, Willenhall, WV13 3SJ · Premium diesel 214.9p · updated 12 days ago

  14. 176.9punleaded▼ 2p this week
    199.9pdiesel

    BR Bentley

    Spar1.0 milesOpen 24 hours

    Spar Stores, Wolverhampton Road West, Willenhall, WV13 2RN · Super unleaded 185.9p · Premium diesel 208.9p · updated 23 hours ago

  15. 176.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    EG James Bridge Pfs

    Valero2.0 milesOpen 24 hours

    299 Walsall Road, Darlaston, WS10 8LZ · Premium diesel 219.9p · updated 9 days ago

  16. 179.9punleaded
    202.9pdiesel

    Shell Willenhall Road

    0.9 milesOpen 24 hours

    Willenhall Road, Willenhall, WV13 3LP · Super unleaded 199.9p · Premium diesel 224.9p · updated 22 hours ago

Every station, cheapest first, the same price going to the nearer one. Temporarily closed stations are listed last. Tap a name for its map.

Nearby areas

AreaStationsCheapest unleadedTypical unleadedTypical diesel
Little London16168.9p174.9p199.9p
Willenhall16169.9p174.9p199.9p
Chapel Green16169.9p174.9p199.9p
Perry Hall15169.9p174.9p199.4p
Wednesfield16168.9p174.9p198.9p
Ashmore Lake13169.9p175.4p199.9p
Shepwell Green15172.9p175.9p199.9p

Stations within two miles of each area’s middle.

Where the prices come from

Prices come from the GOV.UK Fuel Finder scheme. By law every forecourt in the UK must report a price change within 30 minutes, and we check for changes every half hour. Distances are as the crow flies from the middle of Little London. We leave out prices that are clearly mistakes (below 80p or above £3 a litre), and permanently closed stations. If a price looks wrong, the station is the one to put it right.

“Typical” is the middle price: half the stations charge more and half less. Prices not confirmed for a month don’t count towards it. See our sources and their licences.

See every station in Walsall, and how its areas compare, on the fuel prices in Walsall page.

Live in Little London?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

Where is the cheapest petrol near Little London?

Cheapest 168.9p at Willenhall Service Station Ltd, 2.0 miles · most around 174.9p · dearest 179.9p · 15 stations within two miles of the middle of Little London. Every one is listed on this page, cheapest first.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Little London?

Cheapest 193.9p at Linthouse Lane Service Station, 1.6 miles · most around 199.9p · dearest 202.9p · 15 stations. Tap Diesel above the list to sort by diesel.