Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Leamore

No food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Leamore were given a hygiene score in the last month. Over three months, 2 places were scored here, one of them a 5. None scored below 3. 4 food places are waiting for a first inspection.

WS2, Walsall · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Leamore

Share this
0hygiene scoreslast 31 days
–scored 5last 3 months · Walsall 70%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
4waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

A quiet month

No new hygiene scores were published near Leamore in the last 31 days. Inspections come in fits and starts, so check back soon, or see the latest scores across Walsall.

Waiting for a first inspection

4 food places registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Leamore against Walsall

Food hygieneLeamoreMiddle Walsall area
Scores, last month00
Scores, last 3 months25
Scored 5, last 3 months–70% (all Walsall)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection46

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Leamore. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Bloxwich12479%021
Blakenall Heath01080%011
Dudley's Fields08100%06
Harden0863%09
Birchills1667%015
Lane Head03100%00
Leamore02–04
See every Walsall area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Walsall page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Leamore?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Leamore?

In the last three months 2 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Leamore were given a hygiene score, and 1 scored 5. Across Walsall, 70% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Leamore had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Leamore was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Leamore?

4 food places near Leamore are registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.