Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Guide Bridge

No food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Guide Bridge were given a hygiene score in the last month; the middle Tameside area had 1. Over three months, 100% of the 3 places scored here got a 5, above the 69% across Tameside. None scored below 3. 1 food place is waiting for a first inspection.

M34, Tameside · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Guide Bridge

Share this
0hygiene scoreslast 31 days
100%scored 5last 3 months · Tameside 69%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
1waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

A quiet month

No new hygiene scores were published near Guide Bridge in the last 31 days. Inspections come in fits and starts, so check back soon, or see the latest scores across Tameside.

Waiting for a first inspection

  • Crunchy Chicken Crunchy Chicken, 269 Stockport Road, Ashton-under-lyne, Tameside, OL7 0NT

1 food place registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Guide Bridge against Tameside

Food hygieneGuide BridgeMiddle Tameside area
Scores, last month01
Scores, last 3 months35
Scored 5, last 3 months100%69% (all Tameside)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection11

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Guide Bridge. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Dukinfield103571%115
Ashton-under-Lyne93269%115
Audenshaw52879%012
Droylsden42861%135
Denton32483%04
Fairfield1540%09
Guide Bridge03100%01
See every Tameside area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Tameside page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Guide Bridge?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Guide Bridge?

In the last three months 3 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Guide Bridge were given a hygiene score, and 3 (100%) scored 5. Across Tameside, 69% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Guide Bridge had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Guide Bridge was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Guide Bridge?

1 food place near Guide Bridge is registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.