Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Marfleet

In the last month 3 food places within 0.75 miles of the middle of Marfleet were given a hygiene score, more than the middle Hull area (2), and all of them got the top mark of 5. That makes it 11th of 23 Hull areas for inspections. Over three months, 100% of the 5 places scored here got a 5, above the 83% across Hull. None scored below 3. 8 food places are waiting for a first inspection.

HU9, Kingston upon Hull · within 0.75 miles of the middle of Marfleet

Share this
3hygiene scoreslast 31 days
100%scored 5last 3 months · Hull 83%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
8waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

Latest hygiene scores

Scores published in the last 31 days for places within 0.75 miles of the middle of Marfleet.

Waiting for a first inspection

8 food places registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Marfleet against Hull

Food hygieneMarfleetMiddle Hull area
Scores, last month32
Scores, last 3 months59
Scored 5, last 3 months100%83% (all Hull)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection812

Within 0.75 miles of the middle of Marfleet. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Garden Village101878%111
Summergangs91782%112
Bilton Grange61493%012
Greatfield41392%014
Drypool4786%09
Marfleet35100%08
Victoria Dock02–05
See every Hull area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Hull page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Marfleet?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Marfleet?

In the last three months 5 food places within 0.75 miles of the middle of Marfleet were given a hygiene score, and 5 (100%) scored 5. Across Hull, 83% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Marfleet had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Marfleet was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Marfleet?

8 food places near Marfleet are registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.