Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Walton Manor

In the last month 12 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Walton Manor were given a hygiene score, more than the middle Oxford area (2), and all of them got the top mark of 5. That makes it joint 4th of 36 Oxford areas for inspections. Over three months, 100% of the 23 places scored here got a 5, above the 91% across Oxford. None scored below 3. 3 food places are waiting for a first inspection.

OX2, Oxford · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Walton Manor

Share this
12hygiene scoreslast 31 days
100%scored 5last 3 months · Oxford 91%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
3waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

Latest hygiene scores

Scores published in the last 31 days for places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Walton Manor.

New food places

Waiting for a first inspection

3 food places registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Walton Manor against Oxford

Food hygieneWalton ManorMiddle Oxford area
Scores, last month122
Scores, last 3 months233
Scored 5, last 3 months100%91% (all Oxford)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection32

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Walton Manor. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Oxford317891%118
Jericho133792%16
North Oxford1125100%02
Walton Manor1223100%03
Norham Manor1121100%02
Summertown511100%02
Binsey00–00
See every Oxford area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Oxford page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Walton Manor?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Walton Manor?

In the last three months 23 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Walton Manor were given a hygiene score, and 23 (100%) scored 5. Across Oxford, 91% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Walton Manor had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Walton Manor was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Walton Manor?

3 food places near Walton Manor are registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.