Sunday email
Fuel prices

Fuel prices near Widmore

There are 8 petrol stations within two miles of the middle of Widmore. Unleaded runs from 169.9p to 176.9p, most around 171.9p, below the 172.4p typical across Bromley. Diesel runs from 197.9p, most around 199.9p.

BR1, Bromley · within 2 miles of the middle of Widmore

Share this
169.9pcheapest unleadedBromley Filling Station
171.9ptypical unleaded169.9p to 176.9p · 7 stations
197.9pcheapest dieselBromley Esso Express and 1 more
199.9ptypical diesel197.9p to 203.9p · 7 stations

Every station within two miles, cheapest first

  1. 169.9punleaded▼ 5p this week
    199.9pdiesel▼ 2p this week

    Bromley Filling Station

    Harvest Energy0.7 milesOpen 24 hours

    Harvest Energy, 91-101, Bromley Common, Bromley, BR2 9RN · Super unleaded 199.9p · updated an hour ago

  2. 170.9punleaded▼ 2p this week
    197.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Bromley Esso Express

    1.5 milesOpen till midnight

    115 - 119 Westmoreland Rd, Bromley, BR2 0TY · Super unleaded 185.9p · Premium diesel 211.9p · updated 23 hours ago

  3. 170.9punleaded▼ 5p this week
    197.9pdiesel▼ 6p this week

    Shell Bromley

    2.0 milesOpen till 23:00

    116-118 Hastings Road, Bromley, BR2 8NJ · Super unleaded 199.9p · Premium diesel 229.9p · updated 6 days ago

  4. 171.9punleaded▼ 2p this week
    199.9pdiesel▼ 2p this week

    Pgg Tudor

    Valero1.7 milesOpen 24 hours

    53 Hastings Road, Bromley, BR2 8NA · updated 3 days ago

  5. 171.9punleaded▼ 3p this week
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    MFG Shortlands

    Esso1.8 milesOpen till 22:00

    202 Bromley Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PG · Super unleaded 195.9p · Premium diesel 219.9p · updated 2 days ago

  6. 171.9punleaded▼ 3p this week
    201.9pdiesel▼ 3p this week

    Pgg Hayes

    Shell2.0 milesOpen till 22:00

    1-3 Station Approach, Hayes, BR2 7EQ · Super unleaded 193.9p · Premium diesel 223.9p · updated 3 days ago

  7. 176.9punleaded▼ 3p this week
    203.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Shell Hillbrow

    1.8 milesOpen 24 hours

    96a Bromley Hill, Bromley, BR1 4JU · Super unleaded 199.9p · Premium diesel 229.9p · updated 4 days ago

  8. 175.9punleaded▼ 3p this week
    202.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Widmore SF Connect

    0.4 milesTemporarily closed

    133-135 Widmore Road, Bromley, BR1 3AX · Super unleaded 196.9p · Premium diesel 223.9p · updated 22 hours ago

Every station, cheapest first, the same price going to the nearer one. Temporarily closed stations are listed last. Tap a name for its map.

Nearby areas

AreaStationsCheapest unleadedTypical unleadedTypical diesel
Bickley6169.9p170.9p199.9p
Chatterton Village9169.9p170.9p198.9p
Southborough9169.9p170.9p198.9p
Blackbrook7169.9p170.9p198.9p
Plaistow9169.9p171.4p199.4p
Widmore8169.9p171.9p199.9p
Bromley8169.9p171.9p199.9p

Stations within two miles of each area’s middle.

Where the prices come from

Prices come from the GOV.UK Fuel Finder scheme. By law every forecourt in the UK must report a price change within 30 minutes, and we check for changes every half hour. Distances are as the crow flies from the middle of Widmore. We leave out prices that are clearly mistakes (below 80p or above £3 a litre), and permanently closed stations. If a price looks wrong, the station is the one to put it right.

“Typical” is the middle price: half the stations charge more and half less. Prices not confirmed for a month don’t count towards it. See our sources and their licences.

See every station in Bromley, and how its areas compare, on the fuel prices in Bromley page.

Live in Widmore?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

Where is the cheapest petrol near Widmore?

Cheapest 169.9p at Bromley Filling Station, 0.7 miles · most around 171.9p · dearest 176.9p · 7 stations within two miles of the middle of Widmore. Every one is listed on this page, cheapest first.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Widmore?

Cheapest 197.9p at Bromley Esso Express, 1.5 miles and 1 other · most around 199.9p · dearest 203.9p · 7 stations. Tap Diesel above the list to sort by diesel.