Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Revoe

In the last month 7 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Revoe were given a hygiene score, more than the middle Blackpool area (1), and all of them got the top mark of 5. That makes it joint 3rd of 29 Blackpool areas for inspections. Over three months, 75% of the 40 places scored here got a 5, about the same as across Blackpool (77%). 3 places scored 2 or below.

FY1, Blackpool · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Revoe

Share this
7hygiene scoreslast 31 days
75%scored 5last 3 months · Blackpool 77%
3scored 0 to 2last 3 months
0waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

Latest hygiene scores

Scores published in the last 31 days for places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Revoe.

Scored 0 to 2 in the last three months

  • Bromptons Hotel was rated 1 (major improvement necessary) on 3 September 2026. Hotels and B&Bs
  • The Tulip was rated 1 (major improvement necessary) on 21 August 2026. Hotels and B&Bs
  • T Brew (Taste Beyond Borders) was rated 1 (major improvement necessary) on 5 August 2026. Restaurants and cafés

A score shows how things were on the day of the inspection; businesses can appeal or ask for a new inspection once they have made improvements.

Revoe against Blackpool

Food hygieneRevoeMiddle Blackpool area
Scores, last month71
Scores, last 3 months406
Scored 5, last 3 months75%77% (all Blackpool)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months30
Waiting for a first inspection00

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Revoe. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Blackpool2011674%61
Foxhall114978%30
South Shore74379%11
Revoe74075%30
Marton31155%10
Layton01164%00
Great Marton2875%10
See every Blackpool area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Blackpool page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Revoe?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Revoe?

In the last three months 40 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Revoe were given a hygiene score, and 30 (75%) scored 5. Across Blackpool, 77% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Revoe had a low food hygiene rating?

In the last three months, Bromptons Hotel was rated 1 (major improvement necessary) on 3 September 2026, The Tulip was rated 1 (major improvement necessary) on 21 August 2026 and T Brew (Taste Beyond Borders) was rated 1 (major improvement necessary) on 5 August 2026. A score shows how things were on the day of the inspection.