Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Holway

No food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Holway were given a hygiene score in the last month. Over three months, 2 places were scored here, both of them a 5. None scored below 3. 1 food place is waiting for a first inspection.

TA1, Somerset · within 0.6 miles of the middle of Holway

Share this
0hygiene scoreslast 31 days
–scored 5last 3 months · Somerset 80%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
1waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

A quiet month

No new hygiene scores were published near Holway in the last 31 days. Inspections come in fits and starts, so check back soon, or see the latest scores across Somerset.

Waiting for a first inspection

1 food place registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Holway against Somerset

Food hygieneHolwayMiddle Somerset area
Scores, last month00
Scores, last 3 months20
Scored 5, last 3 months–80% (all Somerset)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection10

Within 0.6 miles of the middle of Holway. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Taunton02391%120
North Town01493%111
Wilton01191%14
Halcon15100%06
Lambrook05100%04
Blackbrook13100%03
Holway02–01
See every Somerset area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Somerset page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Holway?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Holway?

In the last three months 2 food places within 0.6 miles of the middle of Holway were given a hygiene score, and 2 scored 5. Across Somerset, 80% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Holway had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Holway was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Holway?

1 food place near Holway is registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.