Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Sharmans Cross

No food places within 0.75 miles of the middle of Sharmans Cross were given a hygiene score in the last month. Over three months, one place was scored here, and it got a 5. None scored below 3.

B91, Solihull · within 0.75 miles of the middle of Sharmans Cross

Share this
0hygiene scoreslast 31 days
–scored 5last 3 months · Solihull 62%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
0waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

A quiet month

No new hygiene scores were published near Sharmans Cross in the last 31 days. Inspections come in fits and starts, so check back soon, or see the latest scores across Solihull.

Sharmans Cross against Solihull

Food hygieneSharmans CrossMiddle Solihull area
Scores, last month00
Scores, last 3 months13
Scored 5, last 3 months–62% (all Solihull)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection01

Within 0.75 miles of the middle of Sharmans Cross. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Hall Green34633%1280
Kineton Green64139%940
Ulverley Green53845%823
Shirley41759%225
Solihull01090%03
Blossomfield13100%00
Sharmans Cross01–00
See every Solihull area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Solihull page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Sharmans Cross?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Sharmans Cross?

In the last three months 1 food place within 0.75 miles of the middle of Sharmans Cross was given a hygiene score, and 1 scored 5. Across Solihull, 62% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Sharmans Cross had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Sharmans Cross was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.