Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Fetcham

No food places within 1.5 miles of the middle of Fetcham were given a hygiene score in the last month. Over three months, 90% of the 10 places scored here got a 5, about the same as across Mole Valley (90%). 1 place scored 2 or below. 3 food places are waiting for a first inspection.

KT22, Mole Valley · within 1.5 miles of the middle of Fetcham

Share this
0hygiene scoreslast 31 days
90%scored 5last 3 months · Mole Valley 90%
1scored 0 to 2last 3 months
3waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

A quiet month

No new hygiene scores were published near Fetcham in the last 31 days. Inspections come in fits and starts, so check back soon, or see the latest scores across Mole Valley.

Scored 0 to 2 in the last three months

A score shows how things were on the day of the inspection; businesses can appeal or ask for a new inspection once they have made improvements.

Waiting for a first inspection

3 food places registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Fetcham against Mole Valley

Food hygieneFetchamMiddle Mole Valley area
Scores, last month00
Scores, last 3 months101
Scored 5, last 3 months90%90% (all Mole Valley)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months10
Waiting for a first inspection30

Within 1.5 miles of the middle of Fetcham. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Ashtead01593%17
Leatherhead01191%13
Fetcham01090%13
Great Bookham0450%02
Hawk's Hill03100%00
Stoke D'Abernon03100%01
Little Bookham02–01
See every Mole Valley area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Mole Valley page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Fetcham?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Fetcham?

In the last three months 10 food places within 1.5 miles of the middle of Fetcham were given a hygiene score, and 9 (90%) scored 5. Across Mole Valley, 90% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Fetcham had a low food hygiene rating?

In the last three months, JD Food and Wine Ltd was rated 2 (improvement necessary) on 20 August 2026. A score shows how things were on the day of the inspection.

Are there new food places in Fetcham?

3 food places near Fetcham are registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.