Sunday email
Food hygiene

Food hygiene in Farcet

No food places within 0.75 miles of the middle of Farcet were given a hygiene score in the last month. Over three months, one place was scored here, and it got a 4. None scored below 3. 1 food place is waiting for a first inspection.

PE7, Huntingdonshire · within 0.75 miles of the middle of Farcet

Share this
0hygiene scoreslast 31 days
–scored 5last 3 months · Huntingdonshire 58%
0scored 0 to 2last 3 months
1waiting for a first inspectionusually new or under new owners

A quiet month

No new hygiene scores were published near Farcet in the last 31 days. Inspections come in fits and starts, so check back soon, or see the latest scores across Huntingdonshire.

Waiting for a first inspection

1 food place registered with the council and not yet given a score. Usually new, or under new owners.

Farcet against Huntingdonshire

Food hygieneFarcetMiddle Huntingdonshire area
Scores, last month00
Scores, last 3 months10
Scored 5, last 3 months–58% (all Huntingdonshire)
Scored 0 to 2, last 3 months00
Waiting for a first inspection10

Within 0.75 miles of the middle of Farcet. The share scoring 5 needs at least three scores.

Nearby areas

AreaLast month3 monthsScored 5Scored 0–2Waiting
Yaxley111100%01
Hampton Gardens18100%01
Stanground4786%00
Hampton16100%01
Old Fletton25100%03
Cardea24100%01
Farcet01–01
See every Huntingdonshire area ranked, with the latest low scores and top marks, on the food hygiene in Huntingdonshire page. Scores come from the Food Standards Agency; tap any place for its details.

Live in Farcet?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

What are the food hygiene ratings like in Farcet?

In the last three months 1 food place within 0.75 miles of the middle of Farcet was given a hygiene score, and 0 scored 5. Across Huntingdonshire, 58% scored 5.

Has anywhere in Farcet had a low food hygiene rating?

No food place near Farcet was given a score of 2 or below in the last three months.

Are there new food places in Farcet?

1 food place near Farcet is registered with the council and waiting for a first hygiene inspection. These are usually new businesses or ones under new owners.