Sunday email
Fuel prices

Fuel prices near Osmaston

There are 12 petrol stations within two miles of the middle of Osmaston. Unleaded runs from 166.9p to 176.9p, most around 172.9p, about the same as across Derby. Diesel runs from 192.9p, most around 198.9p.

DE24, Derby · within 2 miles of the middle of Osmaston

Share this
166.9pcheapest unleadedCostco Wholesale Derby
172.9ptypical unleaded166.9p to 176.9p · 11 stations
192.9pcheapest dieselCostco Wholesale Derby
198.9ptypical diesel192.9p to 201.9p · 12 stations

Every station within two miles, cheapest first

  1. 166.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    192.9pdiesel

    Costco Wholesale Derby

    1.5 milesClosed, opens 06:00

    Wyvernside, Wyvern Way, Derby, DE21 6RS · Super unleaded 177.9p · updated 18 hours ago

  2. 170.9punleaded
    195.9pdiesel

    Puri Foods and Fuel

    Gulf1.5 milesClosed, opens 07:30Supermarket

    Puri Foods & Fuel, 6-8, Wordsworth Avenue, Sinfin, Derby, DE24 9HP · updated 9 days ago

  3. 170.9punleaded
    196.9pdiesel

    Sainsbury’s Chaddesden

    1.6 milesClosed, opens 06:00Supermarket

    Wyvern Way, Chaddesden, Derby, DE21 6NZ · Super unleaded 182.9p · updated 10 days ago

  4. 171.9punleaded
    197.9pdiesel

    Chaddesden Esso Express

    1.9 milesClosed, opens 06:00

    Nottingham Rd, Derby, DE21 6NA · Super unleaded 186.9p · Premium diesel 211.9p · updated 9 days ago

  5. 172.9punleaded
    197.9pdiesel

    Sainsbury’s Osmaston Park

    0.6 milesOpen till midnightSupermarket

    1 Peak Drive, Derby, DE24 8EB · Super unleaded 184.9p · updated 8 days ago

  6. 172.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Gulf Derby Island Service Station

    1.3 milesOpen 24 hours

    Island Filling Station LTD, 2, Raynesway, Derby, DE24 0DU · Super unleaded 187.9p · Premium diesel 214.9p · updated 4 weeks ago

  7. 172.9punleaded▼ 2p this week
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    EG Littleover Pfs

    Total Harvest Energy Littleover1.9 milesOpen 24 hours

    475 Burton Road, Littleover, DE23 6FQ · Super unleaded 186.9p · updated 4 days ago

  8. 173.9punleaded▼ 1p this week
    198.9pdiesel▼ 1p this week

    Rontec Harvey Road

    Esso0.65 milesOpen 24 hours

    Harvey Road, Derby, DE24 8JZ · Super unleaded 192.9p · Premium diesel 217.9p · updated 16 hours ago

  9. 173.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    MFG Traffic

    Valero1.4 milesOpen 24 hours

    Traffic Street, Derby, DE1 2NL · Super unleaded 189.9p · Premium diesel 215.9p · updated 8 days ago

  10. 173.9punleaded▼ 2p this week
    201.9pdiesel

    Pentagon Service Station

    Texaco1.6 milesOpen 24 hours

    West Meadow Ind. Est, Pentagon Island, Derby, Uk, DE21 6EN · updated 4 days ago

  11. 174.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Asda Pride Park Express Petrol

    BP1.0 milesOpen till midnight

    Murdoch Road, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8AN · Super unleaded 193.9p · Premium diesel 218.9p · updated 2 weeks ago

  12. 176.9punleaded
    199.9pdiesel

    Asda Welcome Express Petrol

    Esso1.6 milesOpen till midnight

    Chellaston Road, Derby, DE24 9EG · Super unleaded 195.9p · Premium diesel 218.9p · updated 2 weeks ago

Every station, cheapest first, the same price going to the nearer one. Temporarily closed stations are listed last. Tap a name for its map.

Nearby areas

AreaStationsCheapest unleadedTypical unleadedTypical diesel
Osmaston12166.9p172.9p198.9p
Wilmorton15166.9p172.9p198.9p
Crewton12166.9p172.9p198.4p
New Normanton15166.9p172.9p198.9p
Normanton7170.7p172.9p198.9p
Allenton7170.7p173.4p198.9p
Peartree11166.9p173.9p198.9p

Stations within two miles of each area’s middle.

Where the prices come from

Prices come from the GOV.UK Fuel Finder scheme. By law every forecourt in the UK must report a price change within 30 minutes, and we check for changes every half hour. Distances are as the crow flies from the middle of Osmaston. We leave out prices that are clearly mistakes (below 80p or above £3 a litre), and permanently closed stations. If a price looks wrong, the station is the one to put it right.

“Typical” is the middle price: half the stations charge more and half less. Prices not confirmed for a month don’t count towards it. See our sources and their licences.

See every station in Derby, and how its areas compare, on the fuel prices in Derby page.

Live in Osmaston?

Type your postcode to see everything right round your own street, or get it every Sunday evening by email. Free.

Questions people ask

Where is the cheapest petrol near Osmaston?

Cheapest 166.9p at Costco Wholesale Derby, 1.5 miles · most around 172.9p · dearest 176.9p · 11 stations within two miles of the middle of Osmaston. Every one is listed on this page, cheapest first.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Osmaston?

Cheapest 192.9p at Costco Wholesale Derby, 1.5 miles · most around 198.9p · dearest 201.9p · 12 stations. Tap Diesel above the list to sort by diesel.